ROTARY CHARITY OPEN - 03.10.23
All prizes can be picked up from the Clubhouse
LADIES |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Shona Reid |
|
|
36 |
2nd |
Lynne Anderson |
|
|
34 |
3rd |
Kirsty Craig (Kemnay) |
|
|
33 |
Nearest Pin: |
Kirsty Craig (Kemnay) |
|
|
|
Longest Drive: |
Sandra Low |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP: |
|
|
|
|
0-9.4 |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Alan Wilson |
|
|
40 |
2nd |
Ewan Stewart |
|
|
38 |
3rd |
Jim Smart |
|
|
36 |
4th |
Brian Dunbar |
|
|
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
9.5-15.4 |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Scott Hay |
|
|
38 |
2nd |
Gavin Morrison |
|
|
37 |
3rd |
Kevin Reid |
|
|
36 |
4th |
Kevin Greig (Craibstone) |
|
|
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
15.5+ |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Stephen Scott |
|
|
39 |
2nd |
Alan Watt (Murcar) |
|
|
38 |
3rd |
Neil Law (Open Play) |
|
|
37 |
4th |
Jim Bennett |
|
|
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
Nearest Pin: |
Gavin Morrison |
|
|
|
Longest Drive: |
Richard Beattie |
|
|
|
TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN - 02.10.23
1st |
C High, S High, J Bennett, G McLellan |
50(10) |
2nd |
I Birnie (Newmachar), W Smith (Rosehearty),
V Allan (Rosehearty), L Gordon (Rosehearty) |
52(28) |
3rd |
S Duncan, S Clark, D Leith, S Sim |
52(7) |
4th |
G Cruickshank, G Killin, P Cruickshank, J Cruickshank |
52(5) |
5th |
Kevin Cowe, R McKimmie, R Johnston, A Penny |
52(11) |
MIXED GREENSOMES OPEN - 14.08.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Shona & Kevn Reid |
|
|
60(15) |
2nd |
Yvonne & Kenny Carr |
|
|
62(22) |
3rd |
Pippa & Donald Bradshaw (Hazlehead) |
|
62(19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR OPEN - 07.08.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCRATCH |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Gary Cooper (Trump International) |
|
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP |
|
|
|
|
|
0-12.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Marcus Woodgreaves (Insch) |
|
66(11) |
2nd |
Brian Dunbar |
|
|
66(7) |
3rd |
Derek Reaper |
|
|
68(9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.2 - 18.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
George Norrie |
|
|
63(17) |
2nd |
Ian Fraser |
|
|
|
64(15) |
3rd |
Les Wilson |
|
|
|
67(16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.1 - 54.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Bill Haining |
|
|
|
62(19) |
2nd |
Tony McCombie |
|
|
64(20) |
3rd |
George Smith (Auchmill) |
|
66(22) |
GENTS OPEN - 29.07.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
|
SCRATCH: |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Bradley Fraser |
|
|
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP: |
|
|
|
|
|
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Gregor Thomson |
|
|
67(6) |
2nd |
Ben Burton |
|
|
|
68(4) |
3rd |
Andrew Mechie (Inverurie) |
|
68(6) |
Division 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Kenneth Martin |
|
|
69(13) |
2nd |
Calum Cordiner |
|
|
69(15) |
3rd |
Alan McNeil |
|
|
|
69(15) |
Division 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Kevin Cowe |
|
|
|
66(20) |
2nd |
Ian F Stephen |
|
|
69(19) |
3rd |
Ken Carr |
|
|
|
70(19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN - 22.07.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
H Bycroft (Kemnay), J Thomson (Kemnay),
K Ironside (Kemnay) |
55(11) |
2nd |
F Campbell, L Anderson,
Y Cassie (Oldmeldrum) |
60(12) |
3rd |
L Bruce (Cruden Bay),
L Roberts (Cruden Bay), I Hynd (Cruden Bay) |
60(10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BETTER BALL PAIRS OPEN - 08.07.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Zena Gourlay (35), Roddy Gourlay (21) |
58 |
2nd |
Paul Morton (11), Colin Waddel (16) |
59 |
3rd |
John Wilson (18), John Howland (15) |
60 |
4th |
Ken Machray (16), Adrian Clarke (19) |
60 |
LADIES OPEN - 17.06.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
|
SILVER |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Linda Cumming (Dunecht House) |
40(18) |
2nd |
Sandra Low |
|
|
38(13) |
3rd |
Shona Reid |
|
|
37(13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Zena Gourlay |
|
|
44(34) |
2nd |
Wendy Dyson (Peterhead) |
|
36(35) |
3rd |
Helen Cooper |
|
|
36(21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SENIOR OPEN - 02.06.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP |
|
|
|
|
|
0-13.2 (Hcp Index) 0-13 (Playing Hcp) |
|
|
1st |
R Gillies (Longside) |
|
|
39(7) |
2nd |
G Cooper (Trump) |
|
|
38(3) |
3rd |
K McBain (Nigg) |
|
|
38(8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.3 - 18.1 (Hcp Index) 14-18 (Playing Hcp) |
|
|
1st |
A Mackenzie |
|
|
42(14) |
2nd |
W Murison |
|
|
|
39(18) |
3rd |
D T Grant (Muir of Ord) |
|
|
38(15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.2-54 (Hcp Index) 19 - 54 (Playing Hcp) |
|
|
1st |
A Michie |
|
|
|
42(25) |
2nd |
A Ross (Auchmill) |
|
|
41(26) |
3rd |
J Mennie (Nigg) |
|
|
40(24) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GENTS OPEN - 27.05.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
|
SCRATCH: |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Adam Dunton |
|
|
66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP: |
|
|
|
|
|
Division 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Jim Smart |
|
|
|
65(8) |
2nd |
Dale Allan (Fraserburgh |
|
70(1) |
3rd |
Scott Johnston |
|
|
71(4) |
Division 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Ryan Smith |
|
|
65(16) |
2nd |
Colin Waddell |
|
|
65(16) |
3rd |
Edward McKenna (Peterhead) |
|
69(18) |
Division 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
Andrew Matthew |
|
|
69(29) |
2nd |
Craig Sunley (Northern) |
|
71(23) |
3rd |
Robert Gibb |
|
|
|
72(28) |
TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN - 29.04.23
PRIZES: |
|
|
|
|
1st |
J Peace (Meldrum House), J Smart,
P Carter, A J Rennie |
52(6) BIH |
2nd |
I Pirie, P Livingston, M Kelman, A Howe |
52(12) |
3rd |
F. Robb (Kemnay), S Porter (Kemnay),
J Robb (Longside), D Robb (Longside) |
53(12) |
4th |
S Podmore-Mills (Oldmeldrum), D Taylor (Rosehearty),
K Clark (Rosehearty), P Neri (Fraserburgh) |
54(31)BIH |
5th |
G Murray, P Duncan, J Grant, G Thomson |
54(8)(BI6) |